Welcome to Islwyn Running Club Website
Croeso i Wefan Clwb Rhedeg Islwyn
The Valleys  Friendly Running Club                            See us on  
 

Club Race Results 2018

Brighton Marathon (road) Sunday 15th April
Emily Welsh 05:50:15.
Full results here.
 
Great Welsh (Llanelli) Marathon (tarmac) Sunday 15th April
Kelly Felstead 03:40:50, Terry Lewis 04:25:59, Julie Lewis 04:57:36.
Full results here
 
Mersey Tunnel 10K (road) Sunday 15th April
David Limbrick 53:02.
Full results here.
 
Pontypool 10K (tarmac) Sunday 25th February
Lee Mills 37:58, Paul Hayward 40:00, Steven Phillips 45:15, Vicki Jones 57:12, William Lewis 58:17, Ken Oliver 59:57, Joanne Harris 01:02:11, Mike Kelly 01:02:11, Emma Richards 01:02:29, Emma Thomas 01:03:38, Claire Lilley 01:04:25, Emily Welsh 01:15:32.
Full results here.

Welsh X/C Championships (off-road) Saturday 24th February
Rhianydd Evans 29:07, Sian Adey 34:09.
Full results here.
Lee Mills 38:21, Paul Hayward 40:34, Bleddyn Jones 41:09, Haydn Hartnell 41:30, Kim Wehden 43:26, Dai Gibbings 43:30, Steven Phillips 46:02, Craig Lehaj 48:13, Keith Davies 51:49.
Full results here.
 
Llanelli Half Marathon (tarmac) Sunday 18th February
Luke Hurley 01:30:37, Kate Williams 01:49:34, Jason Russell 02:16:14.
Full results here.
 
Hoka One One Winter Trail Half Marathon (trail) Saturday 17th February
Simon Peterson 02:04:29, Tracy Davies 02:27:03.
Full results here.
 
Brecon to Cardiff Ultra (multi-terrain) Sunday 11th February
Jayne Jones 10:39:41, Vicki Jones 11:15:45, Kelly Hall 11:15:45, Mel Senior 11:15:57, Helen Davies 11:15:57.
Full results here.
 
Reverse 10 (multi-terrain) Sunday 4th February
Steve Bryant 01:11:27, Lee Richards 01:16:37, Ian Williams 01:17:39, Kelly Felstead 01:18:04, Carl Johnson 01:18:53, Sian Adey 01:24:25, Alan Leen 01:27:55, Emma Thomas 01:36:00, Emma Pask 01:43:33, Teresa Evans 01:43:36, Sian Johnson 01:52:55, Nicola Richards 01:58:06, Juli Williams 01:58:11.
Full results here.
 
Lliswerry 8 (road) Sunday 28th January
Haydn Hartnell 50:52, Bleddyn Jones 51:36, Steven Phillips 56:56, Craig Lehaj 57:35, Ian Williams 58:59, Lewis Davies-Percy 59:20, Michael Kelly 01:02:00, Rhianydd Evans 01:04:14, Sian Adey 01:04:20, Anne Rice-Jones 01:06:29, Luke Davies 01:09:13, Sheryl Clark 01:11:15, Emma Thomas 01:12:14, Jason Russell 01:14:51, Ken Oliver 01:15:24, Lynne Carter 01:17:51, Lisa Chaplin 01:17:56, John Evans 01:17:37, Teresa Evans 01:17:48, Emma Pask 01:18:26, Lisa Storey 01:20:55, Rhianne Williams 01:21:31, Claire Barrett 01:22:32, Joanne Harris 01:22:34, Rhiannon Hale 01:23:01, Claire Lilley 01:25:37, Diane Morgan 01:27:19, Angela Price 01:31:12, Karen Dummett 01:32:37, Michelle Owen 01:37:45.
Full results here.
 
Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Run (multi-terrain) Sunday 21st January
Chris Lloyd 59:34, Terry Lewis 01:12:44, Vicki Jones 01:32:14, Julie Lewis 01:32:53, Melonie Senior 01:33:26, Huw Gough 01:40:33, Suzanne Davidson 01:40:33, Kay Dixon 01:40:33.
Full results here.

Sorbrook 10K Challenge (multi-terrain) Sunday 21st January
Paul Hayward 41:08, Luke Davies 57:24, Robert Green 01:11:55.
Full results here.
 
Craig Yr Allt Winter Fell Race 6M/300M (fell) Saturday 20th January
Rhianydd Evans 43:08.
Full results here.
 
Buff Wales Trail 10K (trail) Sunday 14th January
Ruth Treharne 01:06:43.
Full results here.