Welcome to Islwyn Running Club Website
Croeso i Wefan Clwb Rhedeg Islwyn
The Valleys  Friendly Running Club                            See us on  
 

Club Race Results 2019

Liverpool Landmarks 10 Miler (road) Sunday 10th March
David Limbrick 01:27:40.
Full results here.
 
Four Seasons Spring Marathon (multi-terrain) Sunday 10th March
Russell Dobbs 04:28:12.
Full results here.
 
Cosmeston Pursuit 10K (multi-terrain) Sunday 10th March

Barcelona Marathon (road) Sunday 10th March
Jackie Evans 03:26:03.
Full results here.
 
City of Newport Half Marathon (tarmac) Sunday 3rd March
Steven Lane 01:24:11, Paul Hayward 01:24:36, Dorian Waters 01:34:43, Sam Harvey 01:36:58, Luc Shide 01:38:48, Neil Profit 01:39:43, Neill Parker 01:48:39, Melissa Morgan 01:49:36, Paul Ivin 01:51:50, Kerry Price 01:52:16, Sheryl Clark 01:53:11, Louise Saddler 01:53:15, Jason Russell 01:54:08, Carl Brace 01:56:57, Caren Parker 02:00:36, David Limbrick 02:02:17, Kirsty Holtham-Morgan 02:06:08, Simon Stephens 02:12:38, Rhiannon Hale 02:12:41, Emma Pask 02:12:00, Alex Lohfink 02:13:21, Kay Dixon 02:13:29, Sian Johnson 02:18:27, Sian Perry 02:28:08, Diane Morgan 02:28:18, Nicola Hambridge 02:28:19, Leanne Stephens 02:28:20, Robert Green 02:34:35, Emily Welsh 02:41:14.        
Full results here.
 
Rhayader Round The Lakes 5 Mile (road) Saturday 2nd March
Mike Kelly 39:02, Sarah Pontin 44:11, Jo Harris 48:37.
Full results here.

Rhayader Round The Lakes 30K (road) Saturday 2nd March
Simon Peterson 02:30:57, Terry Lewis 03:14:01, Kelly Hall 03:22:52, Julie Lewis 03:22:53, Vicki Jones 03:22:53, Juli Williams 04:06:52.
Full results here.
 
Pontypool Home Run 10K (multi-terrain) Sunday 24th February
Kelly Felstead 45:18, Sarah Pontin 57:27, Ken Oliver 01:02:05, Jo Harris 01:03:38, Robert Green 01:06:00, Vicki Jones 01:06:32, Wendy Matthews 01:11:56, Emily Welsh 01:20:50, Jason Russell 01:27:46.
Full results here.
 
Brecon to Cardiff Ultra (multi-terrain) Sunday 10th February
Kelly Felstead 07:40:57, Simon Peterson 07:56:14, Grant Wakeman 08:11:46, Garfield Jones 09:33:45, Vicki Jones 10:45:47, Kelly Hall 10:45:47, Helen Davies 10:45:59, Denise Jones 10:45:59, Jayne Jones 10:58:48, Lisa Davies 10:58:48. 
Full results here.
 
Hoka Half Marathon Winter Trail (trail) Saturday 9th February
Dorian Waters 01:49:10, Huw Gough 02:39:46, Suzanne Davidson 02:39:46, Juli Williams 03:04:39, Emily Welsh 03:04:40. 
Full results here.
 
Lliswerry 8 (tarmac) Sunday 27th January
Martin Bussell 01:01:16, Stephen Evans 01:05:10, Sheryl Clark 01:07:52, John Evans 01:09:17, Colin Dixon 01:11:38, Sian Johnson 01:15:52, Rhiannon Hale 01:16:57, Tracy Davies 01:17:35, Carl Brace 01:17:36, Cheryl Francis 01:18:55, Emma Pask 01:19:22, Diane Morgan 01:21:22, Lisa Storey 01:22:12,  Juli Williams 01:23:25, Robert Green 01:24:54.
Full results here.

Speedway 10K (tarmac) Sunday 20th January
Paul Hayward 37:34.
Full results here.