Welcome to Islwyn Running Club Website
Croeso i Wefan Clwb Rhedeg Islwyn
The Valleys  Friendly Running Club                            See us on  
 

Club Race Results 2020

BTR Liverpool 10 Miler (tarmac) Sunday 15th March
David Limbrick 01:28:41.
Full results here.
 
San Domenico 10 Miler (tarmac) Sunday 15th March
Denise Jones 01:37:16, Oliwia Kedzior 02:02:35.
Full results here.
 
San Domenico 20 Miler (tarmac) Sunday 15th March
Carl Johnson 02:46:00, Karen Woodsford 03:29:27, Lisa Storey 03:45:49, Juli Williams 03:50:20.
Full results here.
 
20:20 Fission (tarmac) Saturday 14th March
Ross Matthews 02:09:57, Paul Hayward 02:12:56, Lloyd Hambridge 02:27:15, Sheryl Clark 03:28:05, Emma Pask 03:29:53, Cerys Lyons 03:32:55, Jodi Pontin 03:43:09.
Full results here.
 
Chester 10K (tarmac) Sunday 8th March
David Limbrick 55:50.
Full results here.
 
City of Newport Half Marathon (tarmac) Sunday 1st March
Ross Matthews 01:21:46, Lloyd Hambridge 01:29:42, Chris Cartwright 01:36:16, Phillip Jones 01:36:57, Andrew Barham 01:38:24, Matthew Williams 01:38:52, Kelly Felstead 01:41:00, Jason Dixon 01:47:45, Ryan Challenger 01:49:06, Mike Kelly 01:49:37, Jason Russell 01:50:18, Sheryl Clark 01:51:29, Julian Hope 02:04:08, Jodi Pontin 02:04:13, Emma Pask 02:04:30, Sarah Pontin 02:05:11, Cerys Lyons 02:07:41, Denise Jones 02:10:43, Kelly Hall 02:13:06, Kirsty Holtham-Morgan 02:13:07, Kay Dixon 02:14:21, Lisa Storey 02:15:15, Helen Jenkins 02:18:20, Cheryl Francis 02:18:22, Alex Lohfink 02:21:42.
Full results here.
 
St.Helens 10K (tarmac) Sunday 1st March
David Limbrick 56:26.
Full results here.
 
Pontypool 10K Home Run (tarmac) Sunday 23rd February
Steve Lane 41:21, Ryan Lambeth 42:01, Neil Profit 44:22, Kelly Felstead 46:33, Melissa Morgan 46:40, Carl Johnson 49:43, Luc Shide 49:43, Mike Kelly 50:38, Keith Davies 51:23, Sarah Davies 51:30, Richard Parnell 52:01, Sheryl Clark 52:56, Michelle Taylor 58:39, Nicola Cox 58:42, Jodi Pontin 59:31, William Lewis 01:02:16, Naomi Burberry 01:02:23, Jo Harris 01:05:19, Malcolm Parker 01:05:57,  Clare Barrett 01:06:27, Rob Green 01:11:17, Wendy Matthews 01:11:19, Deborah Brown 01:13:08, Louise Jenkins 01:14:16.
Full results here.
 
Hoka Half Marathon (trail) Saturday 22nd February
Chris Cartwright 01:53:54.
Full results here.
 
Brecon to Cardiff Ultra (multi-terrain) Sunday 9th February
Kelly Felstead 07:59:37, Cliff Burton 08:09:31, Jason Russell 08:41:14, Garfield Jones 11:19:28. 
Full results here.
 
Rogue Runs Off-Road Night Race Wye Valley (multi-terrain) Thursday 6th February
Richard Parnell 54:45, Nicola Cox 01:03:32, Clare Barrett 01:18:19, Sarah Tucker 01:21:04, Juli Williams 01:21:05, Louise Jenkins 01:23:45, Julie Parker 01:24:05, Deborah Brown 01:24:06.
Full results here.
 
Reverse 10 (multi-terrain) Sunday 2nd February
Kelly Felstead 01:17:12, Sarah Pontin 01:37:30.
Full results here.
 
Lliswerry 8 (road) Sunday 26th January
Ryan Lambeth 51:38, Robert Davies 59:58, Jodi Pontin 01:12:59.
Full results here.
 
Gloucester Half Marathon (road) Sunday 19th January
Sarah Pontin 02:04:00.
Full results here.
 
Speedway 10K (tarmac) Sunday 19th January
Paul Hayward 36:49.
Full results here.
 
Rhyswg/Abercarn 5K (multi-terrain) Saturday 18th January
Mike Bunston 28:28, Russ Wareham 29:42, Kerry Price 29:51, Neill Parker 31:01, Melissa Morgan 32:21.
Full results here.
 
Wirral Way Winter Half Marathon (trail) Sunday 5th January
David Limbrick 02:07:00.
Full results here.